BLW Varanasi Apprentice Recruitment 2022-Apply ITI, Non-ITI Jobs

BLW Varanasi Apprentice Recruitment 2022-Apply for Banaras Locomotive Work ITI and Non-ITI, BLW Varanasi Vacancy @blw.indianrailways.gov.in.

Banaras Locomotive Work (BLW) Varanasi has released the recruitment notification for 374 Posts of ITI and Non-ITI Jobs. Interested and Eligible candidates can apply for BLW Varanasi Apprentice Vacancies online mode. Candidates can apply for the BLW Trade Apprentice Recruitment Application form 2022. The applicants need to visit the official website at blw.indianrailways.gov.in to apply online. For more details about BLW ITI and Non-ITI Recruitment read this content carefully.

BLW Varanasi Apprentice Recruitment 2022

BLW Trade Apprentice and other Recruitment, Important Dates, How to Apply Online, Application Fee, Selection Process, and other important details need to read this content carefully.  A huge number of candidates, want to apply for the online BLW Varanasi Apprentice Jobs application form. The candidates who want to get BLW Varanasi Jobs will need to apply before the last dates. Before applying the application form candidates download BLW Varanasi Apprentice Jobs Notification to know more details.

BLW Varanasi Apprentice Recruitment 2022

BLW Varanasi ITI and Non-ITI Vacancies 2022 Details

Department NameBanaras Locomotive Work (BLW) Varanasi
Notification AboutBLW Varanasi Recruitment 2022
Post NameApprentice (ITI and Non-ITI)
Total Posts374
Job LocationVaranasi
CategoryRecruitment
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websiteblw.indianrailways.gov.in

Banaras Locomotive Work Vacancy 2022 Details

Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non-ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non-ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non-ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non-ITI070205030118

Eligibility Criteria for BLW Varanasi Recruitment 2022

Education Qualification:

For ITI: Candidates must have passed the 10th Class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 system) with passed ITI (Relevant Trades).

For Non-ITI: Candidates must have passed 10th Class or its equivalent (under the 10+2 system).

Candidates, you can know more details about education qualification posts wise read notifications carefully.

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age Limit: 15 Year
  • Non-ITI Candidates: not more than 22 Year
  • ITI Candidates: Not more than 24 Year
  • Welder & Carpenter: 22 Year

Age Relaxation is also applicable according to the category by Bihar State Government.

Application Fee:

  • SC/ ST/ PwD/ Female Candidates: No Fee
  • Others: Rs.100/-

How to apply for BLW Varanasi Apprentice Vacancies 2022 Online?

  • First of all candidates please visit the official website.
  • Then go to the home page and find the latest recruitment notification link.
  • Click on the link and download the BLW Varanasi Jobs Advertisement.
  • Now read the advertisement carefully.
  • After that start to fill the BLW Varanasi Vacancy Application form.
  • Enter the required details carefully and upload the document as per the requirement.
  • Pay the application fee and receive the receipt.
  • Finally, take a printout of the completed application form for further use.

Important Dates:

Start date to apply online BLW Varanasi Apprentice Recruitment Application form2022
Last date to apply online BLW Varanasi Apprentice Recruitment Application form2022

Important Links for BLW Jobs Apply

Official Websitehttps://blw.indianrailways.gov.in/
Apply for Online BLW Varanasi JobsClick Here
Download BLW Recruitment AdvertisementClick Here
Visit Our WebsiteClick Here

If you want to get more details about BLW Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2022 to need to read this content carefully. If you have a problem applying for an online application form for these jobs, then you can write a comment to us in the comment box given below.

Leave a Comment