Punjab ETT Teacher Result 2022 – 6635 Final ETT Merit list Pdf download

Punjab ETT Teacher Result 2022 Date release soon. PSEB ETT Teacher results will be released on the educationrecruitmentboard.com official website. All candidates can also check the PERB Elementary Training Teacher Final merit list along with the results. The  Education Recruitment Board Punjab conducted the written exam for 6635 ETT vacancies on 16 October 2021.


Check Punjab ETT Full Notification 2022 Here

Download Punjab 6635 ETT Teacher Selection List PDF Here

Candidates who appeared in this written examination and now searching for Punjab ETT Exam Result or Expected Cut off 2022 then here in this post, we have given complete information with all direct links. PSEB ETT Teacher Exam Result will be released shortly. All candidates just read out the given information and also share it with others.

Punjab ETT Teacher Result

Punjab ETT Result 2022 Release Date – PSEB 6635 Elementary Training Teacher Merit List

The officials of the Education Recruitment Board have uploaded the exam answer keys for all paper sets A, B, C, and D on its official website, and now all candidates are searching for the Punjab ETT Result, Cut Off 2022. As Punjab Govt. has promised to fill all vacant posts soon so we can expect to get this result in the month of November 2022. So, candidates stay alert & kept following this page to know the latest update.

www.educationrecruitmentboard.com ETT Teacher Result Date 2022 Sarkari Result

Name of the Recruiting Body Education Recruitment Board Punjab (ERB Punjab)
No. of Vacancies 6635 Vacancies
Name of VacanciesETT Teacher
Article CategoryExam Result
ETT Punjab Exam Date16 October 2021
Declaration of ETT ResultReleased
Official websiteeducationrecruitmentboard.com
Pay ScaleRS. 10300-34800 (GP 3200)

6635 ETT Teacher Recruitment Punjab Result, Merit List 2022

Punjab ETT Teacher written test was held on 16 October 2021 for papers 1 & 2 in the morning and Afternoon Shift at many examination centers across the Punjab State. All Appeared Candidates are Searching ERBP ETT Exam Cut Off Marks cum Merit List.

PSTET Application Form 2022

Below at the end of this page, we have given Education Recruitment Board’s official website link and official Result link as well so it’s all candidates’ responsibility to keep visiting the official website for all regular updates.

Education Recruitment Board, Punjab invited the online application forms for 6635 Elementary Training Teacher vacancies and a massive no. of eligible applicants have applied for these vacancies. Now after the examination, all candidates just want to check their exam results as soon as possible. All candidates may follow the below-given easy instructions to download their Punjab ETT Result 2022 online.

Punjab ETT Teacher Cut Off Marks 2022

Education Recruitment Board Punjab (ERB) will release the cut-off marks for the ETT examination category-wise of the applicants. If you check your Cut-off marks from the official website, which will be created based on the Total number of posts, the total number of candidates who appeared in the examination, and the performance of the candidates in the written test.

Check the last year PSEB ETT Teacher Cut Off Marks 2022

CategoryStream
ArtsCommerceScienceVocational
UR (Open)79.5672.6775.5673.56
BC76.8968.2270.4468.00
SC77.1165.7868.8970.80
SC (Male & Female)73.5650.9056.0064.00
Ex-Serviceman (General)56.5062.4060.00
Ex-Serviceman (SC/BC)50.6756.89
Freedom Fighter45.1151.33
Sports (UR)55.1151.78
Sports (SC)52.0054.0052.22
Physically Handicapped50.0066.8952.00

Details Mentioned on ETT Punjab Result 2022

  • Roll Number
  • Scores
  • Registration No
  • Total Marks
  • Candidate Name
  • Parents Name
  • Date of Birth
  • Minimum Score

How to check PERB Punjab ETT Result 2022 Name Wise?

  • First of all visit ERB Punjab’s official website @educationrecruitmentboard.com
  • Then find the Punjab ETT Result 2022 link under the Latest Circulars.
  • Click on the direct Result link.
  • Now submit your Application or Registration no. and D.O.B
  • After submitting, your result will be shown to you.
  • Save the Result copy.
  • Don’t forget to take a printout of the Result copy.
  • Keep it safe for Interviews and further inquiries.

Candidates are Searching for Punjab ETT Result 2022 from the Various Sources. Though the result is not declared yet, soon it will release on the official website educationrecruitmentboard.com. Candidates can download their Results from the official website educationrecruitmentboard.com or they can download the same from the link given below.

We hope this given information will be helpful for all candidates. We suggest you keep visiting regularly on our website www.iria.in for all upcoming jobs, Admit Card, or Result 2022 Updates.

Official WebsiteClick Here
Punjab ETT Teacher Result 2022Click Here
Punjab ETT Final Selection List 2022Click Here
Our WebsiteClick Here

All visitors also share this post with their friends via social media like Whatsapp, Facebook, Twitter. Instagram etc. All the Very Best. Thank You

2 thoughts on “Punjab ETT Teacher Result 2022 – 6635 Final ETT Merit list Pdf download”

Leave a Comment

error: Alert: Content is protected !!