RRB Group D Result 2022 जल्द जारी-CBT Merit list pdf cut-off marks

RRB Group D Result 2022 Zone Wise Released Soon. Download Railway RRC CBT Merit Cum Selection List Zone Wise Cut-off Marks @ www.rrbcdg.gov.in.

RRB Group D Result 2022 Zone Wise Released Soon. You can check the RRC CBT Group D Posts Exam Cut-off Marks and Merit List Release Date here. The Railway Recruitment Cell conducted Group D from 17th August to 11th October 2022. Lakhs of applicants participated in this exam and now all are waiting for RRB Group D Result 2022. They are finding Railway Recruitment Board Class 4 Results here and there.

We are going to inform all candidates, that the RRB will soon upload the Class IV Result on the official website. Whenever the RRB Group D Merit List will be available officially, then we will provide a direct link here, so you can easily Download the Merit List. So we suggest all the candidates stay connected to our website.

RRB Group D Result

RRB Group D Result 2022 Zone Wise Highlights

Exam Authority Name Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC)
Info About Railway Group D CBT Result 2022
Posts Name Group D Posts
Number of Posts1,03,769
Job LocationAll India
Exam Date 17th August to 11th October 2022
Result Released Date November 2022 (2nd Week)
Post CategorySarkari Result
Website URLwww.rrbcdg.gov.in

RRC Railway Class 4 CBT Merit List 2022 Pdf Zone Wise Download

The Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) will declare the Class IV result in November month through the official website. All the candidates can check Railway CBT Exam Score Card 2022 only from the official website. Candidates can also check RRB Group D Result Name-wise from our website also.

As per the expectations, the Railway Recruitment Cell will declare the Group D Exam Result very soon. To check Railway Class IV CBT Marks you need to visit the official Website. At the time of checking the Group D Result of Railway Bharti 2019, candidates need to enter the login details.

RRB Group D Exam Result will be uploaded shortly on the official website of the Railway Recruitment Cell. Eligible candidates can check Group D Exam Cut-off Marks and Merit List from the official web portal @ indianrailways.gov.in. Candidates check Level 1 CBT Marks-Details to refer to the next round.

Details mentioned on Group D CBT Merit List

  • Applicant’s Name
  • Hall Ticket No.
  • DOB
  • Parent Name
  • Applicant’s Category
  • Photograph
  • Signature
  • Total obtained Marks
  • Result Status Pass/Fail

Railway RRC CEN 2019 Group D Cut-Off Marks 2022

Candidates need to get minimum passing marks in the Group D Computer Based test. After qualifying for this exam with minimum marks candidates will go for the next round of the Selection Process. Here on this webpage, we have given RRC Group D Cut off Marks Zone Wise.

Zone NameUREWSOBCSCST
Bengaluru5856524544
Malda6853615853
Siliguri7069655551
Jammu5755665852
Allahabad 6967665956
Chennai5755645751
Gorakhpur 68 64 65 55 506864655550
New Delhi7067655552
Ajmer6865655855
Bilaspur6563625546
Bhopal7068655854
Bhubaneswar6965665651
Kolkata7169665852
Muzaffarpur 6965625751
Guwahati7068535853
Secunderabad6563605556
Mumbai 6260605448
Patna 7169675754
Ranchi7067665854
Ahmedabad6664615551

RRB Group D Results Selection List 2022-

After the declaration of the RRB Group D Result, the Railway Recruitment Cell will publish the Group D Merit Cum Selection List pdf through the official website. You can download the Merit List only from the official website. Here for your help, we will also provide a direct link here, so you can easily check the result. So we suggest you all to stay connected with our website.

How to Check Railway Recruitment Board RRC CEN 2019 Group D Result 2022?

  • Visit the official website at www.rrbcdg.gov.in.
  • From the homepage click on Group D Exam Result Link.
  • Then another webpage will open.
  • Here enter the login details to check result.
  • Press the submit button and check Group D Result.
  • Check the Result and take a hard copy of the Result for future use.

Important Links:

RRB Group D Result 2022Click Here
Visit the Official SiteClick Here
Visit Our WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment